GDCFL Leaders
Links: | Passing | Rushing | Receiving | Offensive Line | Kicking | Punting/KO | Returning | Defense | Defensive Turnovers |
Passing Leaders
RankPlayerTmGSAttCompComp%YdsY/AttTDTD%IntInt%LngGPBPSackRat
1J. WolfePNST2241770.82118.8416.700.041110199.7
2R. SmithUSF2301963.331510.5413.300.051010195.5
3R. MendezMSST1241875.025510.628.300.031110191.8
4L. ChristopherUSC5886573.988810.11011.422.3782212191.6
5J. ClarkeFAU4532852.861211.5713.223.868134185.9
6J. RojasOHST515210267.115049.91610.532.0778210181.0
7J. BrownTCU513810576.112379.0107.210.7848311173.8
8E. NelsonSTAN51478658.5147210.0128.232.0538412165.5
9K. HunterWIS622615166.820819.2167.152.28481118163.1
10R. WardARK5694768.15828.468.722.957017161.9
11R. DuckworthFLA41248971.810608.586.532.468729160.0
12M. MitchellLOU620014271.017929.0105.031.5727313159.8
13S. PetersonTEX417112170.814548.5105.821.24011611159.1
14N. PooreTCU4533260.44648.847.500.072014158.8
15R. EvansWASH51257862.410988.8108.032.4723611157.8
16P. WrightVAND2623861.35128.358.100.048145157.3
17J. MarshallASU51147868.49738.565.310.950829155.7
18J. ZimmermanIAST41228267.210578.775.721.660308155.6
19B. MckenzieCAL617411566.114178.1137.542.3605314154.6
20R. TrevinoUCLA6875765.58479.733.422.359233154.1
21T. OakesUCLA51197462.211199.475.943.4855212153.9
22R. JacobLSU51227863.910368.586.621.659149153.6
23L. ThorneFIU4814960.57499.256.233.775138151.1
24R. AmesASU4855767.16798.067.133.581224150.4
25C. PeeblesUMD530121471.123998.0155.072.36713320149.8
26D. ByrdMONT3583560.35158.935.211.751033148.6
27B. SmithWAST616010263.714168.885.053.1715416148.3
28C. NewtonWMU41087064.89208.554.621.986325147.9
29M. MorrisonNIU4774457.17059.245.222.648156146.0
30R. WoodsMIA614310372.09736.885.632.1516111143.4
31E. HuntSC4934952.77628.288.633.293252143.4
32K. ScruggsUSC6714157.75337.568.522.853243143.1
33D. JohnsonARZ51006464.08788.844.044.066459143.0
34J. PickettHOU520512862.415487.6146.862.98310613142.6
35J. JamesFSU4875158.67268.366.944.680868142.3
36B. CoxIDHO5895359.66657.566.711.171046142.3
37M. StrattonIND41589157.612748.1117.053.29151014142.0
38J. NixonALB5986263.37237.466.122.058425141.4
39M. PopeALB5603863.34767.935.023.347102139.8
40R. StoneSYR61749252.914678.495.210.6952107139.6
41B. TurnerMEM2301963.32418.026.726.746220139.5
42B. WilsonPUR5734460.35627.756.834.150277139.3
43T. GreenMINN619710352.315938.1168.184.17611818138.9
44O. EvansHAW51378058.410687.885.832.2454813138.8
45K. DanielGT51056662.98358.054.843.854317137.8
46E. BrownMRSH3602440.05589.346.711.776185136.8
47G. BarriosNW51328765.910457.943.043.0543512136.3
48J. KangCLEM117847.11659.715.915.944100136.2
49R. WilsonUCON4996767.77757.822.022.0582613136.1
50C. HuntBAY51408057.110087.2107.142.9774310135.5
51R. SandovalTROY622814362.716937.4104.452.2531069135.2
52B. WatsonCMU41458256.611417.964.110.7715213134.9
53E. FigueroaCOL521613562.516547.773.231.4605913134.7
54S. DeanPNST41106256.48707.976.454.5673213134.7
55R. MosleyARZ4553156.44398.035.523.644113134.1
56M. HallSDSU5814555.66307.856.233.778583133.9
57B. KimECU41308263.19827.643.121.5584211133.6
58G. WolfeMONT5834453.06928.356.044.8753310133.3
59C. WorkmanULM118844.41357.5211.115.641012133.0
60D. KirklandFLA4724562.55227.234.222.848313131.6
61B. HagerEMU1251352.02048.228.028.074013130.9
62D. AllisonBC5613557.44106.734.900.050122130.1
63J. SmithBYU3784456.46127.833.822.678355129.9
64J. JonesFRS61719555.613367.884.763.5804617129.6
65K. NunnSMU521112559.215007.1115.273.3732616129.5
66L. BrownNIU4523363.53296.323.800.052203129.3
67D. DanielsAKR51658149.113178.095.542.4783107129.3
68J. XiongARK3362466.72617.225.638.349117129.2
69D. LopezWAKE41368260.39637.153.721.5682110129.0
70C. CastilloOHIO41348059.710627.953.775.264239128.1
71D. WisemanUVA5865462.85316.244.711.241232127.7
72W. BlevinsBYU5905763.35786.444.422.227434127.5
73K. HayIAST3663451.54627.046.111.549235127.3
74J. HallPUR41146657.98567.543.532.655288127.3
75S. BrownWVU61879349.713957.5126.463.2682520127.2
76G. ArnoldMSST516510463.011106.753.021.2621119127.1
77J. PattersonUGA41286953.99827.775.564.7667212127.0
78F. SnowIOWA51559661.910756.953.231.9448515127.0
79C. BarrettMIST5543259.34157.711.911.950142126.2
80B. MontesMIAO5753952.05988.045.345.369236125.9
81J. StricklandMIAO41226855.79027.454.143.369079124.8
82R. HamiltonOKST520412963.214237.052.562.949399124.0
83W. MitchellUAB617610358.513217.563.484.55931210123.7
84E. ElliottKSU61437250.310287.285.642.853265123.6
85J. PeeblesRICE51236048.89287.564.932.4791519123.4
86J. JohnsonSJSU5854654.16237.322.400.0841110123.4
87J. BanksORST51679355.711967.284.874.2595610123.3
88A. CurryBALL61579359.210786.963.853.25041215123.2
89J. CamposILL51127264.37526.721.821.8481410123.0
90D. GambleTEX4553360.04448.111.835.542120122.9
91R. BakerMISS3995151.57007.166.144.069069122.8
92D. PadillaKAN3402460.02676.725.025.042035122.6
93M. JonesARMY51055451.46746.465.711.052146122.3
94N. JuarezMICH51749956.912447.174.074.0556611122.2
95B. MorganOU61116155.07596.854.532.779264121.9
96L. AlanizFAU113861.5544.217.700.014010121.8
97K. PowellLSU6623353.23956.446.523.260132121.6
98M. RiveraORE61226049.29517.854.143.3993628121.6
99S. TaylorDUKE3734460.35016.922.722.751223121.5
100W. FranklinULL1211047.61688.014.814.873107121.0
101C. BolducUNT3432455.82786.524.712.348026120.8
102M. StatenFAU111654.5706.419.119.126002119.8
103M. HendersonUTEP5864046.56407.444.722.356059119.7
104R. LawVAND41347757.58826.643.021.554028119.6
105J. PattersonKEN2362158.32236.212.800.044131119.5
106R. WoodWMU4884753.46597.522.322.366469119.3
107D. JonesND4774457.15206.833.933.948104118.9
108P. LopezNEB5693449.34386.345.811.442218118.8
109Z. EldridgeDUKE3925155.46597.233.344.350116117.7
110S. HolbrookMTSU4964041.79099.555.21010.4652510117.6
111M. NolanSC2603253.34257.123.323.349134117.2
112T. GardnerAIRF115960.01016.700.000.025001116.6
113J. WolfNEB51336951.98696.553.821.576078116.2
114W. PerezVT61647545.710986.774.300.0712615116.1
115J. LeeAUB634817650.623806.8164.6133.78052317115.7
116D. JoyceTEMP3824048.85747.033.722.469256114.8
117R. FarrarNIU3884955.76367.222.344.562002114.8
118S. MccrackenKAN41236552.88677.043.354.1703410114.7
119R. CarlisleTTCH524012451.716206.883.362.5694137114.4
120R. StricklandNCST51397251.89196.664.353.6505614114.4
121J. EllisEMU61457753.19816.853.453.4793817114.4
122L. WalterULM61516845.011297.574.674.6501128113.9
123B. LemieuxBGSU61899550.314547.763.2115.88141316113.7
124J. HairstonCIN41438458.79216.421.432.1716311113.3
125E. SaundersOHIO3754256.05417.211.334.039269113.0
126J. PoirierGT5894853.96096.844.566.748336112.8
127R. WrightWYO51457652.49366.564.164.1551138112.0
128G. MarshallLATC4663553.04456.746.169.150168111.5
129D. GarrisonFIU5864350.05686.622.311.261244110.8
130T. HealyUSF51215948.88286.843.343.367368110.5
131J. AdlerBOI61316952.78846.743.164.647137110.3
132B. MuellerMEM51056158.17567.221.987.6540710109.6
133J. LarsonKENT51185143.28136.965.154.2472614109.4
134G. AmesBOI6954749.56386.744.255.380343109.3
135W. IsaacUTAH51156657.47446.543.587.0533312109.3
136J. ColeFAU2321134.42547.926.226.252144109.2
137J. StoneTENN61767844.312016.884.574.04811315108.7
138J. PattersonMISS31175748.77486.443.432.6573013108.6
139C. ConwayUTAH3312064.52016.500.026.541112106.1
140R. ScottMIST51859853.011276.142.252.75621213105.9
141M. MullinsPITT4703245.74516.434.334.340185105.4
142J. ThompsonARKS61778447.512467.052.8105.66321213104.6
143J. HarleyULL41004747.06176.244.044.063149104.0
144J. ThompsonUVA3884955.74795.433.444.563164103.6
145F. PrattNMSU4734054.84155.722.734.148052103.4
146R. HicksRICE2653046.24587.023.146.263036103.2
147R. HastingsPITT2482654.22164.524.212.119122101.6
148B. HoffmanTLSA51316146.69597.343.1118.4672612101.3
149F. HarmonKEN61687242.910036.074.253.0633124100.8
150J. DavisAIRF3441840.92174.936.812.327013100.3
151J. BrightNAVY4622946.83886.323.234.873303100.3
152G. BanksUNLV61919248.211165.852.663.176691699.6
153F. IrvinNEV3662740.94927.511.534.55717999.4
154A. SmithMO61668651.810506.353.0137.879291399.2
155J. GarciaTTCH1331854.51604.813.013.04611099.2
156D. DonovanSYR113861.5584.500.000.01212099.0
157A. MurphyARMY5974950.55535.722.133.15333699.0
158H. WattsULL2593355.93315.611.735.14113198.5
159J. HensleyLATC51496241.69746.553.474.779151398.2
160J. JonesNAVY3985455.15325.411.033.16406497.9
161B. AndrewsMTSU1241354.21968.200.0312.54211297.8
162R. SheppardNEV3973839.26947.233.166.29629597.1
163R. WallUTST61868746.811816.331.684.357391696.8
164J. ZieglerMRSH51275946.57776.121.643.1491101496.7
165E. JacksonKENT3532649.14268.011.9713.24716596.4
166E. BellUNC51637847.99555.931.863.783081495.8
167E. McqueenSDSU4552952.73306.011.847.34902394.6
168M. McnairTXAM51617747.89255.742.585.0795111794.3
169H. MartelMTSU2632438.14787.646.3914.34308694.2
170F. AndersonTEMP2552443.63466.323.647.35324493.9
171R. FordVT2301240.01755.813.313.34801093.3
172D. ColonSJSU4953840.05375.744.244.248171193.0
173C. HuntUCF61426948.67275.132.153.553171891.5
174J. SampleTUL51376144.59907.242.91611.7580111291.5
175O. ClineCLEM51114540.56966.343.687.25648990.7
176D. JohnsonWYO1311445.21514.913.213.25911590.3
177C. JonesND3914448.44855.311.133.35413990.2
178B. JacksonUNT2522140.43516.811.947.75213488.0
179J. CastroOU61336649.66915.221.575.345471987.7
180S. BrooksRUT41296651.26184.821.664.745161587.2
181W. BoydTOL41215545.57976.610.8108.362361187.0
182C. JacobsenUCF4561832.13826.823.647.16009386.9
183E. ParkUNM51778145.810505.921.1116.257115786.9
184A. GilbertCSU41115246.88157.332.71715.3692101186.8
185C. CastroCSU2311754.81886.100.039.72800486.4
186J. PowellSOMS61666941.610246.242.4137.890592085.7
187T. JenkinsBUF62028240.611695.852.5136.4773101684.5
188R. YazzieAIRF4492551.02445.012.048.24804583.3
189T. MontgomeryUNT3954850.56436.800.01212.634261182.1
190B. GrayNMSU3833744.63994.800.033.64717377.7
191G. GarciaBC41114338.74544.121.843.64714671.8
192T. CarterMEM4522446.22234.300.035.84212470.6
193R. StovallWYO117741.2804.700.015.95010568.9
194J. HutchisonIDHO2251352.01315.200.0416.04613964.0
195C. RogersPITT2311135.51394.500.026.53604360.2

Rushing Leaders
RankPlayerTmGSAttYdsYPGYPCLngTDCRMHFumFLst
1RB M. ClemensWIS6120877146.27.315942021
2RB P. HaleWMU6171794132.34.648463000
3RB S. PenaUCLA6179789131.54.412485155
4RB S. HendersonNW5119740148.06.225447010
5RB J. DeatonFRS6145694115.74.793723332
6RB S. CooperSTAN5153683136.64.465663031
7RB R. DuncanWAST6137679113.24.965882200
8RB J. BucknerBYU6142673112.24.747242311
9RB R. SchroederORE6160651108.54.076912010
10RB J. TateARK5120630126.05.256833111
11RB R. NanceLOU6117612102.05.232622122
12RB T. PattersonCAL6162600100.03.701762411
13RB R. ColvinOHST590597119.46.635024000
14RB M. GillespieNIU614759098.34.012721500
15RB D. DavisALB5125586117.24.692436300
16RB S. GilbertWVU68158297.07.193044000
17RB J. SmithULL613457996.54.324831100
18FB E. WilliamsMIA68156594.26.982740000
19RB C. JonesND5114550110.04.822612422
20RB J. HartOHIO616454791.23.342111163

Receiving Leaders
RankPlayerTmGSAttRecYdsYPGYPCYACLngTDGCDrpDrp%IRFumFLst
1WR S. EspinozaAUB6673959899.715.3141807423.0311
2WR F. SwansonLATC6713659799.516.611504234.2711
3WR P. BishopUCLA6553458196.817.1122591147.3000
4WR J. SantiagoMTSU6702555492.322.2100654457.1111
5WR K. CampbellWVU6602954691.018.8137685258.3210
6WR D. ReeceTENN6472854290.319.485461300.0122
7WR J. BaileyULM6713153889.717.462494422.8110
8WR J. SchmidtARKS6482553789.521.51166310612.5052
9WR C. BrownARMY54525536107.221.4157532212.2311
10WR J. MccoyUSC6523353288.716.1125782111.9221
11WR J. LindseyIAST55232526105.216.452493247.7100
12WR H. KurtzFRS54725524104.821.0137542224.3111
13WR E. RiceKEN6552852487.318.763635000.0331
14WR C. HaydenAUB6643551886.314.8115503234.7600
15WR P. OharaUCF6673351285.315.51629333710.4000
16WR M. MosesVT6653150283.716.21126231710.8230
17WR W. KnappMTSU6542650083.319.2504833814.8000
18WR S. BrewerMO6542749983.218.5109792159.3010
19WR J. BetancourtUSC6472949482.317.0127604224.3100
20WR G. LeeUMD5544449198.211.2189433200.0011

Offensive Line Leaders
RankPlayerTmGSKRBPckSAHldFSMB
1OT S. FortierTROY62062021
2OT T. NguyenUTEP51550021
3C J. MorrisARKS61490110
4OT J. BatesNEV514130110
5OT D. MeredithBYU61340303
6OT C. VallejoALB51351111
7C J. WilderHAW51212123
8OG J. NovakARK51131002
9C R. FowlerPNST51190201
10OT W. PowellNIU610102201
11OG D. SaundersDUKE51020201
12OG D. HernandezFSU51012100
13C W. CrewsLSU5930111
14OT B. QuintanaALB5981011
15OT J. CoxARK5942232
16OG W. CollinsULL6931121
17OG P. PakFIU5991001
18OG N. ConwayWASH5940111
19C R. ArroyoWMU3960100
20OT G. RamirezSTAN59161130

Kicking Leaders
RankPlayerTmGSXPMXPA1-29M1-29A30-39M30-39A40-49M40-49A50+M50+ATFGMTFGALng
1H. WilliamsULL614141010336600191949
2R. PickensBALL6111166884800182245
3S. LunaCAL621211011661313182352
4S. McginnisTROY691067674713172450
5F. PinaNIU6121366693411162051
6P. RushingSTAN5171855565611161851
7M. JohnsonVAND681033894511161851
8C. MooreWAST6212366663512161958
9M. HurstKEN68867783601162242
10A. ScrogginsUTST64455784502162046
11R. PittsPUR6111144675611161850
12G. TaylorSYR6171833677702161944
13H. HarrisIOWA5111189672200161843
14J. SpencerWMU6141588452222161752
15D. LujanNW5101167455700151946
16T. SteenKSU6192066881300151746
17M. MillerBC54466553411151652
18O. WangHOU5202144447802151849
19E. DavidsonFIU5161656881213151951
20W. WilliamsTEX5202146893600152145

Punting/KO Leaders
RankPlayerTmGSAttYdsAvgNetTBI20LngBlkRetYdsKOYdsAvgTB
1J. BrownLSU631147347.542.52866000000.00
2I. WhiteKSU631137644.440.12659000000.00
3R. YoungBAY425110144.040.33458000000.00
4W. BrackettBUF646188340.938.70673000000.00
5M. SmithNIU632138043.138.9145600037225160.80
6E. TorresWVU639169943.638.34659000000.00
7C. BrockMIAO636154542.938.231461000000.00
8R. BallOKST531130242.038.02457000000.00
9J. CasePITT538164643.337.52859000000.00
10S. RiddleTEMP32396341.937.70473000000.00
11N. HarmsCOL529127443.937.32059000000.00
12M. MatlockFLA41562141.438.41053000000.00
13M. JonesWMU639167542.936.76858000000.00
14S. BatistaUMD52297244.237.42058100000.00
15T. StarksTOL549204241.736.44267000000.00
16D. OwensSJSU431125440.536.62256000000.00
17M. WilderSOMS647192541.036.2145800020119159.61
18H. ValenzuelaBALL637155542.036.4585700036220561.21
19J. RosaFRS635149042.636.47457000000.00
20A. MarcusMICH526102539.436.80255000000.00

Returning Leaders
RankPlayerTmGSKRetYdsAvgLngTDPRetYdsAvgLngTDFC
1RB D. HerreraTCU51452837.7980000.0000
2FS D. CutlerGT51348137.09811319715.26514
3CB W. RodriguezCOL51347336.4991000.0000
4WR C. HaleUGA41653933.78602115.5901
5WR B. MccoyUMD52374832.59011318714.43502
6WR C. SquiresFAU41962232.7901000.0000
7CB R. JonesLATC62680230.8860151016.72201
8RB D. ReedKSU62268030.9901000.0000
9WR J. HendersonLSU31032432.4901000.0000
10SS J. SharpECU41238231.8980000.0000
11RB P. HaleWMU61341131.6980000.0000
12WR J. ParishOHST51649631.0880000.0000
13FS C. SmithAIRF42472430.28606345.71800
14WR A. KennedyBOI61957630.31000000.0000
15WR D. ScottARK51340030.8860000.0000
16SS C. PattonUSC62059429.71000000.0000
17SS M. MeadowsNEB52057628.8880122.0200
18SS W. SullivanPITT51749329.0980000.0000
19WR S. NewcombFSU51338229.4500000.0000
20SS C. ScottTXAM51954328.6860000.0000

Defense Leaders
RankPlayerTmGSTackSoloAstSackYLStfYLHurDPFFPDMTOOPBPA
1ILB R. BerryBOI66949203259180118110
2ILB T. BonnerMTSU665531242112224114020
3SS R. CookEMU66343201139170034230
4FS W. BowersARKS663372600590003310
5ILB Z. ForresterMONT560372321412271002011
6OLB S. HarveyEMU659518366103301111
7OLB G. CampbellSOMS659431600370112040
8ILB D. CoxUNLV65946133195143022111
9OLB F. KnightDUKE5593920007143102030
10ILB P. FentonARKS658431541711230101111
11SS B. BellMIST6583523007130017080
12ILB T. MullenULM6574891311153006013
13FS J. FisherMISS6574314285100023012
14OLB L. DavisMTSU6573522310257104011
15OLB M. FrankOU65637196377144103021
16ILB J. KimbleBALL6564511389162101000
17ILB S. McintoshMIST656479528583105000
18OLB J. ThompsonBUF65544114206193004001
19ILB D. JoyceUTST655441173612321101041
20OLB V. VegaEMU655431252410216013120

Defensive Turnovers Leaders
RankPlayerTmGSIntYdsAvgFumYdsAvgTD
1FS E. DavisNAVY56406.7000.00
2SS D. MoonUCLA66162.7000.00
3ILB D. JoyceUTST65377.4000.00
4SS D. ThompsonMIA659418.8000.01
5SS R. AndersonPNST5510.2000.00
6OLB L. KeithLOU658517.0122.01
7SS J. FosterTCU54184.5000.00
8FS J. AlstonUTAH54266.5000.00
9SS M. MeadowsNEB5410526.2000.01
10FS M. HardenNEB54379.2000.00
11SS M. GrantUSC6482.0000.00
12CB R. MartinBGSU645814.5000.00
13CB R. CrawfordWAST64164.0000.00
14OLB A. JonesUSC64153.8000.00
15SS S. CohenBAY5441.0000.00
16FS W. BowersARKS6482.0000.00
17SS R. WilliamsOHST54143.523015.00
18CB D. SmithIOWA545814.5000.00
19ILB M. MackUTAH53237.7111.00
20SS D. HiltonUTAH53165.3000.00